About Us

We are Good in sports management.

LEADER BOARD

SPORT: Rope Skipping

SR Freestyle U-17 Boys - October 25th
S.NoName Of ParticipantRegion Final Score Place Image
1 Akshay KumarDelhi243.8I  
2 Abhilash RaiMumbai157.5II  
3 Ayush HansdaRanchi141.9III  
4 Shivam TiwariVaranasi132.7IV  
5 G.TilakBhuvaneshwar118.3V  
6 J. Sriman NarayanaHyderabad95.5VI  
7 Siddharth S. BabuErnakulam73.55VII  
8 EklavyaGurgaon63.27VIII  
9 Danish AliJabalpur62.2IX  
10 Harsh KumarPatna58.5X  
11 Bridget BasumantaryTinsukia42.82XI  
12 Vishnu KumarBhopal40.77XII  
13 Sumit NayarKolkata28.5XIII  
14 Yoginder P.Jaipur26.5XIV  
15 Atanu DasSilchar18.5XV  

SPORT: Rope Skipping

Final Rankings U-17 Boys - Selected for SGFI Nationals 2017-18 October 28th
S.NoName Of PlayerRegion Place Final/Stand by Image
1 Deven ShindeMumbaiIFinal  
2 B. Venu GopalHyderabadIIFinal  
3 G. BharatHyderabadIIIFinal  
4 Abhilash RaiMumbaiIVFinal  
5 Akshay KumarDelhiVFinal  
6 Jyothir AdityankErnakulamVIFinal  
7 Neeli AkashHyderabadVIIStand by  
8 Gaurav BhattDelhiVIIIStand by  
9 Rohan SalunkheMumbaiIXStand by  
10 Swetank TiwariVaranasiXStand by  

SPORT: Rope Skipping

ROPE SKIPPING EVENT Double Under 30 Sec U-19 Boys , KV NO-3 DELHI CANTT
S.NoName Of ParticipantRegion Final Score Place Image
1 V. BHANU PRAKASHBhuvneshwar86I  
2 Gourav julwaskarJabalpur80.5II  
3 Shree Prasad DakeMumbai80III  
4 Shubham KumarGurugram77.5IV  
5 K.Ditya RajHyderabad75.5V  
6 Ayush KumarPatna73.5VI  
7 Prashant DikshitLucknow71VII  
8 RaghavDelhi70.5VIII  
9 Sree Hari K. NairErnakulam65IX  
10 Ayan ChakraborthyKolkata65IX  
11 Vinay KumarVaranasi65IX  
12 Som Sai WangsaTinsukia64X  
13 Ayush KumarRanchi64X  
14 Aakash MishraBhopal64X  

SPORT: Rope Skipping

ROPE SKIPPING EVENT ENDURANCE 3 MIN U-19 BOYS , KV NO.3 DELHI CANTT
S.NoName Of ParticipantRegion Final Score Place Image
1 K. Saketh ReddyHyderabad415I  
2 Bhargav PatilMumbai409.5II  
3 ShubhamDelhi407III  
4 M. Sai CharanBhuvneshwar373IV  
5 Nived Das M.Ernakulam345.5V  
6 Prateek SinghJabalpur345.5V  
7 Sandeep K. Singh YadavVaranasi342.5VI  
8 Nirav ChandaAhmedabad324.5VII  
9 MD. AnasLucknow321.5VIII  
10 Avishkar KumarRanchi302IX  
11 Ritik K. SharmaPatna301.5X  

SPORT: ROPE SKIPPING

ROPE SKIPPING EVENT DOUBLE UNDER 30 SEC, U-17 BOYS, DELHI CANTT.
S.NoYour TextYour Text Your Text Your Text Image
1 G. BHARATHHYDERABAD871st  
2 GAURAV BHATTDELHI832nd  
3 SASHIKANT TRIPATHIBANGALORE823rd  
4 SANGEERTH KRISHNA P.ERNAKULAM75.54th  
5 B.G. CHANDRASEKHARBHUVANESHWAR74.55th  
6 ROHAN SALUNKHEMUMBAI746th  
7 AYUSHGURGAON727th  
8 ARYAN BORASIBHOPAL718th  
9 PRAKASH SINGHSILCHAR689th  
10 PRASHANT RAIJABALPUR6610th  

SPORT: Rope Skipping

Rope skipping event Endurance 3min U-17 boys, KV NO.3 DELHI CANTT
S.NoName of ParticipantRegion Final Score Place Image
1 B. Venu GopalHyderabad4721st  
2 Jyothir Adithyan K.Ernakulam4452nd  
3 G. Vinay KumarBhuvaneshwar4383rd  
4 Satendra PalLucknow3514th  
5 Karan KumarVaranast333.55th  
6 VarunGurgaon3246th  
7 Sohal KumarDelhi3187th  
8 Yash ChawlaJaipur3168th  
9 Nitin TomarAhmedabad311.59th  
10 Vallabh P.Mumbai309.510th  

SPORT: Rope Skipping

ROPE SKIPPING EVENT SPEED U-19 BOYS , KV NO.3 DELHI CANTT
S.NoName Of ParticipantRegion Final Score Place Image
1 Yuvraj SinghBhopal85I  
2 B. AakashHyderabad83II  
3 Vivek KumarDelhi82.5III  
4 S. Vasant KumarBhuvaneshwar81IV  
5 Mayank SolankiJabalpur77.5V  
6 PrinceAhmedabad70VI  
7 Akshay KumarErnakulam69VII  
8 Sourabh BhanwalMumbai65.5VIII  
9 Hemant Kumar SinghPatna63IX  
10 Ashutosh SinghVaranasi63IX  
11 Mandeep Singh RawatGurugram56.5X  
12 Mehul ChauhanTinsukia56.5X  

SPORT: Rope Skipping

Rope Skipping Event SR Freestyle U-19 Boys, Delhi Cantt
S.NoName of ParticipantRegion Final Score Place Image
1 Sagar Kumar NathGuwati158.661  
2 Rohan LamaniBengluru139.42  
3 AdityaDelhi138.883  
4 Milan ThapaVaranashi135.64  
5 Basant Raj ShaktiRanchi117.15  
6 A. ChandunaikHyderabad101.336  
7 Yash JadhavMumbai101.337  
8 V. UjwalBhuvneshwar91.888  
9 Amit KumarPatna86.339  
10 Adithya R.K. NambiarErnakulam70.3310  
11 Gaurav DuttGurgaon4811  
12 Aazan MirTinsukia43.7712  
13 Adarsh MishraJabalpur43.813  
14 Md. Mustaque AhmedSilchar43.414  
15 Pritam SinghAgra42.715  
16 Kartik SoniJaipur38.2716  
17 BrijrajAhmedabad3417  

SPORT: ROPE SKIPPING

ROPE SKIPPING EVENT SR Team Freestyle U-19 boys, KV NO.3 DELHI CANTT
S.NoYour TextFINAL SCORE PLACE Image
1 Delhi74.91st  
2 Ernakulam64.142nd  
3 Jabalpur48.263rd  
4 Tinsukia44.884th  

SPORT: ROPE SKIPPING

ROPE SKIPPING EVENT DOUBLE DUTCH SPEED RELAY,KV NO-3 DELHI CANTT ,U-19 (BOYS).
S.NoTEAM REGION NAMEFINAL SCORE POSITION Image
1 Mumbai320.51  
2 Hyderabad304.52  
3 Bhubneshwar287.53  
4 BHOPAL281.54  
5 Ranchi2435  
6 Ahmedabad2176  
7 Ghuwhati2157  
8 Tinsukia2118  
9 GURGAON207.59  
10 Agra156.510  
11 Hyderabad424.41st  
12 Varanasi3432nd  
13 PATNA3053rd  
14 BENGLURU243.54th  
15 BHOPAL2355th  
16 Delhi2116th  
17 GURGAON73.57th  

SPORT: ROPE SKIPPING

Rope skipping event DD SINGLE Freestyle U-19 boys, KV NO.3 DELHI CANTT
S.NoTEAM REGION NAMEFINAL SCORE PLACE Image
1 Delhi92.111st  
2 Varanasi86.882nd  
3 BENGLURU83.113rd  
4 Ernakulam78.334th  
5 PATNA70.55th  
6 Jaipur49.776th  
7 Mumbai39.57th  
8 Bhubneshwar31.58th  

SPORT: ROPE SKIPPING

ROPE SKIPPING EVENT DOUBLE UNDER REALY U-19 boys, KV NO.3 DELHI CANTT.
S.NoTEAM REGION NAMEFINAL SCORE POSITION Image
1 Mumbai313.51st  
2 Hyderabad295.52nd  
3 Bhubneshwar294.53rd  
4 Jabalpur2864th  
5 PATNA2755th  
6 BENGLURU2676th  
7 BHOPAL258.57th  
8 Ernakulam2388th  
9 Ranchi232.59th  
10 Ahmedabad22010th  

Team & Trial

S.No. Team Name Sport
1 Bhopal Skipping
2 Bhubaneswar Skipping
3 Delhi Skipping
4 Ernakulam Skipping
5 Gurgaon Skipping
6 HYDERABAD Skipping
7 Jabalpur Skipping
8 jaipur Skipping
9 Kolkata Skating
10 Mumbai Skipping
11 Patna Skipping
12 Ranchi Skipping
13 Slichar Skipping
14 Tinshukia Skipping
15 Bangalore Skipping
16 Agra Skipping
17 Ahmedabad Skipping
18 Varanashi Skipping
19 Lucknow Skipping
20 BENGLURU Rope Skipping
21 GURGAON Rope Skipping
22 PATNA Rope Skipping
23 BHOPAL Rope Skipping
24 Delhi Rope Skipping
25 Hyderabad Rope Skipping
26 Varanasi Rope Skipping
27 Ernakulam Rope Skipping
28 Jabalpur Rope Skipping
29 Jaipur Rope Skipping
30 Mumbai Rope Skipping
31 Tinsukia Rope Skipping
32 Agra Rope Skipping
33 Ahmedabad Rope Skipping
34 Bhubneshwar Rope Skipping
35 Ranchi Rope Skipping
36 kOLKATA Rope Skipping
37 Slichar Rope Skipping
38 Ghuwhati Rope Skipping

Sports Facility

Contact Us

We welcome communications relating to Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 3 Delhi Cantt, I Shift

Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 3 Delhi Cantt, I Shift
Opp Nausena Bagh, Naraina, New Delhi, Delhi 110010,
New Delhi
Delhi, 110010
Fax No.:
Phone: 011 2569 3499
E-mail: kv3dc@rediffmail.com

Please free to call us...

Send us mail

Or follow us on social platform

Copyright @ 2015
All rights Reserved. Allsport.in