About Us

Kendriya Vidyalaya, A.G.C.R. Colony, Delhi is run by KVS an autonomous body formed under Ministry of Human Resource Development, Govt. of India and is affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi and have a common syllabus and curriculum of studies.
Kendriya Vidyalaya, A.G.C.R. Colony, Delhi has a four - fold mission, viz.,
To cater to the educational needs of children of transferable Central Government employee including - Defence and Para-military personnel by providing a common programme of education;
To pursue excellence and set the pace in the field of school education;
To initiate and promote experimentation and innovations in education in collaboration with other bodies like the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) and the National Council of Education Research and Training (NCERT) etc. and
To develop the spririt of national integration and create an sense of 'Indianness' among children.

LEADER BOARD

SPORT: SWIMMING

Swimming Event 100m Butter Fly Boys U-19 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNAMEName of KV Region TIME POSITION Image
1 AMESH SBENGALURU1:02:161st  
2 P.J. NAVODITHCHENNAI1:07:472nd  
3 Suman Jyoti DasGuhawti1:09:453rd  
4 SamyakMumbai1:09:594th  
5 B. ManjunathHyderabad1:17:225th  
6 Atul Castro RErnakulam1:20:226th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 50mt Butter Fly Boys U-19 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV Region Time Position Image
1 Dinesh SBangaluru00:27:461st  
2 Suman Jyoti DasGuwahati00:30:082nd  
3 P.J NavdithChennai00:30:093rd  
4 B. Manju NathHyderabad00:30:474th  
5 Rutvik BhagiwalaAhmedabad00:31:355th  
6 Surya Shikhar GhoshBhubaneshwar00:34:576th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 1500m Free Style Boys U-19 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV Region Time Position Image
1 BhuveshGurugram20:31:201st  
2 Varun TalanDelhi20:52:002nd  
3 J.B ShrinathanChennai20:56:463rd  
4 DeepakJaipur23:66:004th  
5 LokeshDehradun24:21:635th  
6 Lucky PrasadKolkata24:59:176th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 100m Back Stroke Boys U-19 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV Region Time Position Image
1 BhaveshBangaluru1:07:381st  
2 Sayantan RoyKolkata1:09:272nd  
3 N. SubhashChennai1:09:563rd  
4 Darshan BirsaJaipur1:26:564th  
5 Ankit Kumar JhaBhopal1:29:945th  
6 TusharDelhi1:32:256th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 800mtr Free Style Boys U-17 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV Region Time Position Image
1 Aaryan BhosaleBengaluru9:34:971st  
2 Abhinav YadavKolkata10:47:922nd  
3 Ayush PandyaRaipur10:52:423rd  
4 KedarMumbai10:55:224th  
5 J.N RAMChennai11:49:055th  
6 Arjun N NairErnakulam12:9:056th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 50m BUTTERFLY Boys U-14 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV Region Time Position Image
1 SanskarTinsukia0:32:051st  
2 Dhyan MBengaluru0:33:372nd  
3 Aditya SharmaDelhi0:34:283rd  
4 Rohit SharmaDehradun0:34:294th  
5 ArjunMumbai0:34:735th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 50mt Free Style Boys U-17 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV Region Time Position Image
1 Swapnil ChakrbrotyKolkata0:25:851st  
2 Priyanshu MahajanGurgaon0:26:352nd  
3 Yuvraj DograDelhi0:29:133rd  
4 A. Nasir KhanBhubhaneshwar0:29:364th  
5 S. Vashiraman SaiChennai0:29:625th  
6 Varun DhamankarBengaluru0:29:976th  
7 Badal RMumbai0:31:487th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 50m Breast Stroke Boys U-19 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNAMEName Of KV Region Time Position Image
1 Lohith MBengaluru0:32:491st  
2 Soumydeep SarkarKolkata0:33:852nd  
3 Sumit Kumar JhaBhopal0:36:363rd  
4 Yash ChaharMumbai0:36:884th  
5 R.SUBRAMANYMChennai0:37:405th  
6 Sagar KashyapGuwahati0:39:586th  
7 Sarthak KhessJabalpur0:41:457th  
8 Pryankush BhondraDelhi0:42:788th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 100m Back Stroke Boys U-14 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV Region Time Position Image
1 Aryan SatputeBengaluru01:16:691st  
2 Dev D.Mumbai01:22:102nd  
3 Rohan Mahesh K.P.Ernakulam01:22:103rd  
4 Jyotiraditya TyagiDelhi01:23:114th  
5 J. KishoreChennai01:27:105th  
6 Dhritishman KashyapGuwahati01:34:866th  
7 Saurabh ShuklaVaranasi01:36:607th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 100m Free Style Boys U-19 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV Region Time Position Image
1 Priyan ThakranGurugram00:59:391st  
2 CH. AbhilashHyderabad01:00:292nd  
3 V.G. MadheshChennai01:01:543rd  
4 Siddhant KashyapGuwahati01:06:714th  
5 Arjun VasisthaDelhi01:06:985th  
6 Yash C.Mumbai01:07:336th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 200m Back Stroke Boys U-19 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV Region Time Position Image
1 N. SubhashChennai02:31:891st  
2 Sayantan RoyKolkata02:35:492nd  
3 Darshan BissaJaipur03:16:533rd  
4 TusharDelhi03:23:944th  
5 Jayadeep P.J.Ernakulam03:30:585th  
6 Gaurav MouryaBhopal03:35:816th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 200m Breast Stroke Boys U-17 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV Region Time Position Image
1 P. KushalBengaluru02:41:181st  
2 Vemu Siva RamChennai02:58:622nd  
3 Mrityn Joy MahantaTinsukia03:02:813rd  
4 Dinesh Kumar BeniwarJaipur03:08:564th  
5 A. Nasir KhanBhubaneshwar03:25:505th  
6 Yash Vardhan BishnoiGurugram03:34:226th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 400m Free Style Boys U-14 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV Region Time Position Image
1 Rishikesh BoraTinsukia05:05:971st  
2 Gaurav KumarGuwahati05:28:672nd  
3 S.B. ShriramChennai05:29:573rd  
4 Akhil B.K.Ernakulam05:29:694th  
5 N. SiddharthHyderabad06:01:065th  
6 Nihar M. PawarBengaluru06:09:066th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 400m Free Style Boys U-17 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV Region Time Position Image
1 Jatin B.Bengaluru05:02:031st  
2 Abhinav YadavKolkata05:03:842nd  
3 Ayush PandyaRaipur05:19:603rd  
4 Paithvinaoh A.S.Chennai05:33:794th  
5 Javan TannaAhmedabad05:38:805th  
6 Arjun M. NairErnakulam05:52:966th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 400m Free Style Boys U-19 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV Region Time Position Image
1 CH. AbhilashHyderabad04:42:361st  
2 BhuveshGurugram05:03:092nd  
3 V.G. MadeshChennai05:04:543rd  
4 Arjun VasisthaDelhi05:24:334th  
5 EknathMumbai06:06:195th  
6 DeepakJaipur0632:476th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 200m Back Stroke Boys U-17 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV region Time Position Image
1 Aaryan BhosaleBengaluru02:20:111st  
2 S.M. JagajeethChennai02:41:142nd  
3 V. AshishBhubaneshwar02:53:803rd  
4 Ritesh KashyapKolkata02:55:034th  
5 Jayadev ArunErnakulam03:00:875th  
6 Manav ChaudharyDelhi03:17:446th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 200m Breast Stroke Boys U-14 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV Region Time Position Image
1 Yuvraj ChakravortyGuwahati03:02:631st  
2 M.D.Parvez MaharoofHyderabad03:08:612nd  
3 Rohit SharmaDehradun03:18:383rd  
4 WinsonDelhi03:22:604th  
5 Aditya BirjeBengaluru03:29:905th  
6 Vaibhav GuptaLucknow04:01:676th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 200m Back Stroke Boys U-14 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV Region Time Position Image
1 Aryan SatputeBengaluru02:46:081st  
2 Rohan Mahesh K.PErnakulam02:58:352nd  
3 Partha Pratim DekaGuwahati02:59:223rd  
4 Dev DMumbai03:00:284th  
5 Shubham YadavBhopal03:04:565th  
6 Garvaditya TyagiGhaziabad04:13:166th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 100m Free Style Boys U-17 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV Region Time Position Image
1 S. Vashriman SaiChennai01:05:221st  
2 Yuvraj DograDelhi01:07:072nd  
3 Ayush T.Mumbai01:13:003rd  
4 Mohit KumarChandigarh01:17:864th  
5 S. BhuvanHyderabad01:26:675th  
6 Vabhav VashishthaDehradun01:29:646th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 100m Free Style Boys U-14 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV Region Time Position Image
1 Sanskar KashyatTinsukia01:07:391st  
2 Gaurav KumarGuwahati01:08:702nd  
3 Aditya SharmaDelhi01:09:633rd  
4 Akash GMErnakulam01:12:384th  
5 ArjunMumbai01:13:885th  
6 Bhartendu Nath GuptaDehradun01:19:406th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 200m Breast Stroke Boys U-19 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoNameName of KV Region Time Position Image
1 M. LOHITHBENGALURU2:32:361st  
2 SAMYAKMUMBAI2:57:242nd  
3 R. SUBRAMANIYAMCHENNAI3:04:073rd  
4 SUMIT KUMAR JHABHOPAL3:13:974th  
5 ANKAN BHAKATKOLKATA3:15:615th  
6 SAGAR KASHYAPGUWAHATI3:24:586th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 4x100m Medlay Relay Boys U-14 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoName of KV RegionTime Position Image
1 GUWAHATI U-14 BOYS05:05:191st  
2 BENGALURU U-14 BOYS05:30:032nd  
3 MUMBAI U-14 BOYS05:43:803rd  
4 ERNAKULAM U-14 BOYS05:45:474th  
5 DELHI U-14 BOYS05:48:255th  
6 CHENNAI U-14 BOYS06:01:086th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 4x100m Medlay Relay Boys U-19 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoName of KV RegionTime Position Image
1 KOLKATA U-19 BOYS04:37:341st  
2 BENGALURU U-19 BOYS04:38:332nd  
3 CHENNAI U-19 BOYS04:57:363rd  
4 MUMBAI U-19 BOYS05:26:454th  
5 DELHI U-19 BOYS05:43:195th  
6 JAIPUR U-19 BOYS06:20:186th  

SPORT: Swimming

Swimming Event 4x100m Medlay Relay Boys U-17 Venue - KV AGCR Colony
S.NoKV RegionTime Position Image
1 BENGALURU U-17 BOYS04:41:211st  
2 CHENNAI U-17 BOYS05:05:392nd  
3 KOLKATA U-17 BOYS05:08:373rd  
4 MUMBAI U-17 BOYS05:34:744th  
5 ERNAKULAMU-17 BOYS05:42:595th  
6 DELHI U-17 BOYS05:55:316th  

Team & Trial

There are no teams created.

Sports Facility

Contact Us

We welcome communications relating to Kendriya Vidyalaya AGCR COLONY (First Shift)

Kendriya Vidyalaya AGCR COLONY (First Shift)
Kendriya Vidyalaya AGCR Colony, Near Karkardooma Court,,
Delhi
Delhi, 110092
Fax No.: 011- 22376765
Phone: 011-22374384
E-mail: ackvsdr@yahoo.co.in

Each us at..

Send us mail

Or follow us on social platform

Copyright @ 2015
All rights Reserved. Allsport.in